Explore our library of real workers

Our volunteer workers are here to answer your questions about their jobs. Select somebody from our library below to ask them a question.

Select a category to filter the workers:

Business Coach – Debbie Lewis, Natwest Business

Business Coach – Debbie Lewis, Natwest Business

Director – Janthea Brigden, Nipperbout Ltd

Director – Janthea Brigden, Nipperbout Ltd

Creative Director – Rochelle White, Rochelle White Agency

Creative Director – Rochelle White, Rochelle White Agency

Managing Director – Akwesi Penemo, Act 2 Improve

Managing Director – Akwesi Penemo, Act 2 Improve

Head of Branch – Kate Broadhurst, John Lewis

Head of Branch – Kate Broadhurst, John Lewis

Director – Tim Chamberlain, Thomas Bartram Ltd

Director – Tim Chamberlain, Thomas Bartram Ltd

Careers Leader – Helen Jones, Silverstone University Technical College

Careers Leader – Helen Jones, Silverstone University Technical College

Search Engine Optimisation Consultant – Dan Brooks, Aira

Search Engine Optimisation Consultant – Dan Brooks, Aira

Local Director – Mike Adamson, Metro Bank

Local Director – Mike Adamson, Metro Bank

Digital Marketing Account Manager – Megan Lake, Aira

Digital Marketing Account Manager – Megan Lake, Aira

Professional Athlete – Ryan Owens, GB Cycling Team

Professional Athlete – Ryan Owens, GB Cycling Team

Teacher – David Marland, Wuhan China Britain School

Teacher – David Marland, Wuhan China Britain School

Lecturer in Environmental Sciences – Yoseph Araya, The Open University

Lecturer in Environmental Sciences – Yoseph Araya, The Open University

Account Manager – Laura Kartupelis, Fossil Group Ltd

Account Manager – Laura Kartupelis, Fossil Group Ltd

Sales Director – Jo Wareham, The Little Branding Company Ltd

Sales Director – Jo Wareham, The Little Branding Company Ltd

Account Executive – Ken Rolston, BioTissue

Account Executive – Ken Rolston, BioTissue

Legal Secretary – Angela Monzione, Dentons

Legal Secretary – Angela Monzione, Dentons

Sales Director, Andy Owens, Formerly DCS IT Business Solutions

Sales Director, Andy Owens, Formerly DCS IT Business Solutions

Leadership & Management Trainer – Tina Leigh McDonald, MK College

Leadership & Management Trainer – Tina Leigh McDonald, MK College

Business Analyst – Stephen Wiltshire, Mercedes-Benz Financial Services

Business Analyst – Stephen Wiltshire, Mercedes-Benz Financial Services

Coach – Mhairi Richardson, Tomrom Team Coaching and Mentoring

Coach – Mhairi Richardson, Tomrom Team Coaching and Mentoring

Account Manager – Karla Arteaga, OneTrust

Account Manager – Karla Arteaga, OneTrust

Teacher – Mondira Sinha-Ray, Retired

Teacher – Mondira Sinha-Ray, Retired

Clinical Nurse – Kelly Rogers, Teethinline Orthodontics

Clinical Nurse – Kelly Rogers, Teethinline Orthodontics

Head of Business Development – Trevor Maxwell, NatWest Bank

Head of Business Development – Trevor Maxwell, NatWest Bank

Wedding Registrar – Larry Kavanagh, MK Council

Wedding Registrar – Larry Kavanagh, MK Council

Community Organiser – Tom Bulman, Citizens UK

Community Organiser – Tom Bulman, Citizens UK

Virtual Assistant – Hayley White, VirtuVA

Virtual Assistant – Hayley White, VirtuVA

Financial Adviser – Carl Roberts, RTS Financial Planning

Financial Adviser – Carl Roberts, RTS Financial Planning

Artist – Michelle Turner, Michelle Turner Art

Artist – Michelle Turner, Michelle Turner Art

Podiatrist – Darren Kerr, PostureFit

Podiatrist – Darren Kerr, PostureFit

Health, Quality & Safety Manager – Paul Williams, Amberstone Security Ltd

Health, Quality & Safety Manager – Paul Williams, Amberstone Security Ltd

Farmer – Tabby Beesley, MP Beesley & Son

Farmer – Tabby Beesley, MP Beesley & Son

Category Management Director – Emma Osborn, Network Rail

Category Management Director – Emma Osborn, Network Rail

Managing Director (IT) – Brent Jenkins, Anterec Ltd

Managing Director (IT) – Brent Jenkins, Anterec Ltd

Business Performance Coach – Richard Perry, Richard Perry – ActionCoach

Business Performance Coach – Richard Perry, Richard Perry – ActionCoach

Web Designer – Martin Hooper, MKH Creative

Web Designer – Martin Hooper, MKH Creative

Creative Director – Kevin Robinson, 13 Media

Creative Director – Kevin Robinson, 13 Media

Lecturer in Environmental Engineering – Suresh Nesaratnam, The Open University

Lecturer in Environmental Engineering – Suresh Nesaratnam, The Open University

Head of Sales – Keith Bird, BrightCloud

Head of Sales – Keith Bird, BrightCloud

Managing Director – Iain Row, Prominent Media

Managing Director – Iain Row, Prominent Media

Career Coach – Jo Thurman, Personal Career Management

Career Coach – Jo Thurman, Personal Career Management

Category Manager – Robert Cummins, Network Rail

Category Manager – Robert Cummins, Network Rail

Managing Director – Jonathan Geard-Beney, The Difference

Managing Director – Jonathan Geard-Beney, The Difference

Chief Executive Officer – Tim Davies, Camphill MK Communities Ltd

Chief Executive Officer – Tim Davies, Camphill MK Communities Ltd

Employment and Development Worker – Tom Bartlett, Aspire

Employment and Development Worker – Tom Bartlett, Aspire

Commercial Accountant – David Beresford-Green, BI Worldwide

Commercial Accountant – David Beresford-Green, BI Worldwide

Co-founder (Digital Marketing) – Paddy Moogan, Aira

Co-founder (Digital Marketing) – Paddy Moogan, Aira

Statistician – Kevin McConway, The Open University

Statistician – Kevin McConway, The Open University

Digital Media Producer – Sas Amoah, The Open University

Digital Media Producer – Sas Amoah, The Open University

Project Management Officer – Barry Ruggles, TBJ Consulting Ltd

Project Management Officer – Barry Ruggles, TBJ Consulting Ltd

Business Analyst (IT) – Gerard Parsons, White Clarke Group

Business Analyst (IT) – Gerard Parsons, White Clarke Group

Private Banker – Jemel Johnson, Coutts

Private Banker – Jemel Johnson, Coutts

Managing Consultant – Rosemary Tomlinson, IBM UK Ltd

Managing Consultant – Rosemary Tomlinson, IBM UK Ltd

Green Roof Specialist – Chris Bridgman, Bridgman and Bridgman

Green Roof Specialist – Chris Bridgman, Bridgman and Bridgman

Account Manager – Kathryn Monkcom, Aira

Account Manager – Kathryn Monkcom, Aira

Senior Lecturer (Engineering) – Stephen Burnley, The Open University

Senior Lecturer (Engineering) – Stephen Burnley, The Open University

Chiropractor – Lindsay McInnis, D.O.T.S. Chiropractic

Chiropractor – Lindsay McInnis, D.O.T.S. Chiropractic

Facilities Project Manager – Sarah Treharne, Dentons

Facilities Project Manager – Sarah Treharne, Dentons

Website Consultant – Andy Axtell, it’seeze Websites

Website Consultant – Andy Axtell, it’seeze Websites

Service Manager (IT) – Bradley Charles, Computacenter

Service Manager (IT) – Bradley Charles, Computacenter

Chartered Financial Planner – Samantha Bradford, Simplicity Financial Planning

Chartered Financial Planner – Samantha Bradford, Simplicity Financial Planning

Director (Graphic Design) – Amanda Wright, Yellowyoyo

Director (Graphic Design) – Amanda Wright, Yellowyoyo

HR Consultant – Sue Pardy, face2faceHR

HR Consultant – Sue Pardy, face2faceHR

Financial Controller – Damian Kane, Personal Group Holdings PLC

Financial Controller – Damian Kane, Personal Group Holdings PLC

Culture Coach – Peter Leeson, Orchestrated Knowledge

Culture Coach – Peter Leeson, Orchestrated Knowledge

School Careers Manager – Donna Montague, Ousedale School

School Careers Manager – Donna Montague, Ousedale School

Managing Director (IT) – Alan Bullen, Lynx Networks

Managing Director (IT) – Alan Bullen, Lynx Networks

Accounting Software Consultant – Kay Waller, K Consultants & Co Ltd

Accounting Software Consultant – Kay Waller, K Consultants & Co Ltd

Senior Lecturer (Business) – Lydia Selby, University of Northampton

Senior Lecturer (Business) – Lydia Selby, University of Northampton

Conduct & Compliance Manager – Louisa Allen, Santander

Conduct & Compliance Manager – Louisa Allen, Santander

Future Talent Adviser – Doris Webb, Computacenter

Future Talent Adviser – Doris Webb, Computacenter

Artist – Marie Gracie, SCANArts

Artist – Marie Gracie, SCANArts

English Teacher in China – Anna Bulman, Lo Pair

English Teacher in China – Anna Bulman, Lo Pair

Town Councillor – Keith McLean, MK Council

Town Councillor – Keith McLean, MK Council

Audit Partner – Alberto Di Lorenzo, Haines Watts

Audit Partner – Alberto Di Lorenzo, Haines Watts

History Teacher – Mary Harper, All Saints Catholic College

History Teacher – Mary Harper, All Saints Catholic College

Digital Marketing Apprentice – Ronni Murray, Mirus IT

Digital Marketing Apprentice – Ronni Murray, Mirus IT

Managing Director (Software) – Stuart Goldwater, PragmatiQ Solutions

Managing Director (Software) – Stuart Goldwater, PragmatiQ Solutions

Senior Project Manager – Steve Hall, Notting Hill Genesis

Senior Project Manager – Steve Hall, Notting Hill Genesis

Category Manager – Nicola Wilkinson

Category Manager – Nicola Wilkinson

Emeritus Professor – Malcolm Holland Harper, Self Employed

Emeritus Professor – Malcolm Holland Harper, Self Employed

Lawyer (Solicitor Advocate) – Helen Simpson, Dentons

Lawyer (Solicitor Advocate) – Helen Simpson, Dentons

Enterprise Project Manager – Kristian Mackie, University of Buckingham

Enterprise Project Manager – Kristian Mackie, University of Buckingham

Managing Director (Mental Health) – Simon Nichols, Thrive

Managing Director (Mental Health) – Simon Nichols, Thrive

Partnerships and Outreach Manager – Dean Jones, University of Buckingham

Partnerships and Outreach Manager – Dean Jones, University of Buckingham

Service Development Consultant (IT) – Laura Dennis, Computacenter

Service Development Consultant (IT) – Laura Dennis, Computacenter

Graphic Designer (Director) – Sarah Henderson, Yolkdesign

Graphic Designer (Director) – Sarah Henderson, Yolkdesign

Sales Director (IT) – Andrew Hall, Haywood Hall Associates

Sales Director (IT) – Andrew Hall, Haywood Hall Associates

Managing Director (Consultancy) – Victor Chauhan, Sales Growth Consulting Ltd

Managing Director (Consultancy) – Victor Chauhan, Sales Growth Consulting Ltd

Recruitment Consultant – Michelle Theuma, Onyx Recruitment

Recruitment Consultant – Michelle Theuma, Onyx Recruitment

Community Organiser – Tom Bulman, Citizens UK

Community Organiser – Tom Bulman, Citizens UK

Director (Disability Services) – David Smith, B Reason-ABLE CIC

Director (Disability Services) – David Smith, B Reason-ABLE CIC

Head of Business Development – Tim Lee, Collaborate MK

Head of Business Development – Tim Lee, Collaborate MK

Marketing Coordinator – Jessica Compton, PragmatiQ Solutions

Marketing Coordinator – Jessica Compton, PragmatiQ Solutions

Managing Director (Recruitment) – Helen Cairns, LSA Recruitment Ltd

Managing Director (Recruitment) – Helen Cairns, LSA Recruitment Ltd

Learning and Development Manager – Ross Abbott, Green Cross Training Ltd

Learning and Development Manager – Ross Abbott, Green Cross Training Ltd

Non-Executive Director – Jason Sinclair, Queensbury

Non-Executive Director – Jason Sinclair, Queensbury

Mural Artist – Sarah Hodgkins, Charlotte Designs

Mural Artist – Sarah Hodgkins, Charlotte Designs

Business Systems Developer – Anthony Edmonds, Babcock Learning Solutions

Business Systems Developer – Anthony Edmonds, Babcock Learning Solutions

Corporate Event Planner – Lisa Carpenter, Magnifisense

Corporate Event Planner – Lisa Carpenter, Magnifisense

Telecoms Engineer – Jonathan Terry, Openreach

Telecoms Engineer – Jonathan Terry, Openreach